Old Town Studio

  • Wi-Fi
  • No pets allowed

Old Town Studio Warsaw lies in the Old Town district of Warsaw and offers swift access to the 17th - century Sigismund's Column Monument, which is nearly a 5-minute walk away. The apartment is situated approximately 2 km from Warszawa Główna train station and merely 250 metres from Kapitulna 02 bus station.

A fully furnished kitchen is available in Old Town Studio, offering guests the opportunity to cook their own meals.

PGE Narodowy Home Stadium is 2.6 km away, while the Monument to the Ghetto Heroes is within a few blocks of this apartment. Old Town Studio has a prime location about a 10-minute walk from Ratusz Arsenał metro station. The accommodation is merely 1.2 km from the substantial Czapski Palace and in close proximity to the royal St John's Cathedral. The apartment is a 20 minutes’ drive from Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Old Town Studio Warsaw
Urban Apartaments - Great Location - City Center - Piwna
Mobile-only price

Urban Apartaments - Great Location - City Center - Piwna

8.0
Very Good 1 review
62 m from property
USD 345 USD 311
per night
Castle Apartment Piwna
Mobile-only price

Castle Apartment Piwna

8.9
Fabulous 50 reviews
102 m from property
Tiny Square Apartment Old Town
Mobile-only price

Tiny Square Apartment Old Town

8.8
Fabulous 30 reviews
133 m from property
USD 128 USD 115
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Old Town Studio located?
      Old Town Studio lies next to Castle Square.
    • What attractions are close to Old Town Studio?
      Popular spots near Old Town Studio include Pawiak Prison Museum, the national PGE Narodowy Stadium, Pomnik Bohaterow Getta Monument, among others.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Old Town Studio?
      Guests of Old Town Studio can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to this apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Restauracja Zapiecek offering Polish cuisine located in close proximity to this apartment or opt for Piwna Kompania where they can savor Polish dishes set 250 meters away.
    • Is internet offered in Old Town Studio?
      Yes, Old Town Studio offers Wi-Fi.
    • Does Old Town Studio accommodate pets?
      Old Town Studio is not pet-friendly.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Old Town Studio Warsaw

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close